Early Battles
Scenario balance report
Games with no balance used/recorded: 97 (46 on the archive and 52 on ROAR)
Attacker wins (German): 43
Defender wins (Russian): 52
With balance for the defender (only):
Games played: 1
Attacker wins (German): 1
Defender wins (Russian): 0
Scenario Balance Over Time
Range, where the higher the percentage, the more favourable the attacking side is. The range-width is the confidence value.
ELO vs Outcome
| Attacker ELO | Defender ELO | Expected chance to win | Date | Balance | Outcome |
|---|
| 963 | 1038 | 39% | 2026-09-08 | | Lost |
| 1048 | 1048 | 50% | 2025-01-23 | | Lost |
| 987 | 1000 | 48% | 2024-11-10 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1294 | 16% | 2024-06-20 | | Lost |
| 991 | 1000 | 49% | 2023-09-20 | | Lost |
| 1173 | 1000 | 73% | 2023-07-07 | | Won |
| 1185 | 1000 | 74% | 2023-06-07 | D | Won |
| 1002 | 1000 | 50% | 2023-02-09 | | Won |
| 1151 | 1138 | 52% | 2023-01-26 | | Tied |
| 728 | 1116 | 10% | 2022-09-03 | | Lost |
| 1131 | 1000 | 68% | 2022-05-10 | | Lost |
| 1050 | 989 | 59% | 2021-12-13 | | Won |
| 1012 | 974 | 55% | 2021-09-22 | | Lost |
| 974 | 1000 | 46% | 2021-09-09 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1009 | 49% | 2021-08-20 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1009 | 49% | 2021-08-05 | | Lost |
| 1011 | 985 | 54% | 2021-05-18 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 851 | 70% | 2021-03-24 | | Won |
| 999 | 851 | 70% | 2021-03-23 | | Won |
| 1031 | 1000 | 54% | 2021-02-12 | | Lost |
| 974 | 1035 | 41% | 2021-01-10 | | Won |
| 1012 | 942 | 60% | 2020-12-02 | | Won |
| 980 | 1000 | 47% | 2020-11-12 | | Lost |
| 1118 | 861 | 81% | 2020-07-29 | | Won |
| 1164 | 1102 | 59% | 2020-06-11 | | Won |
| 1052 | 1000 | 57% | 2020-03-20 | | Won |
| 1102 | 1000 | 64% | 2020-03-20 | | Won |
| 1000 | 861 | 69% | 2020-01-18 | | Won |
| 932 | 843 | 63% | 2020-01-07 | | Lost |
| 932 | 1172 | 20% | 2019-11-22 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1227 | 21% | 2019-10-22 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 989 | 52% | 2019-09-22 | | Lost |
| 1054 | 1043 | 52% | 2018-06-11 | | Lost |
| 1031 | 1000 | 54% | 2017-07-07 | | Won |
| 1000 | 997 | 50% | 2017-01-22 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1064 | 41% | 2016-10-29 | | Lost |
| 892 | 1000 | 35% | 2016-08-20 | | Tied |
| 1000 | 1215 | 22% | 2015-06-27 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 850 | 70% | 2014-08-25 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1215 | 22% | 2014-01-25 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1051 | 43% | 2012-03-23 | | Won |
| 1047 | 1000 | 57% | 2011-12-31 | | Won |
| 1093 | 1093 | 50% | 2009-02-28 | | Lost |
| 1126 | 1000 | 67% | 2009-01-15 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1009 | 49% | 2007-06-30 | | Lost |
| 1009 | 1000 | 51% | 2007-04-16 | | Lost |
Attacking (19 wins) average ELOs: 1020.7 vs 1018.9 has a 50.26% of winning (if the scenario was perfectly balanced).